"Home"
FA WOMENS CUP RESULTS from 1980 till present date
DateHome/AwayWon/Lost Opponents Result Our scorers
1980
A
L
Southampton
24-0
1981
A
L
Durrington Rebels
4-2
Jo Toman, Jackie Ford
1982
A
L
Gillingham
11-1
Carole Moore
1983
H
L
Reigate
0-5
1984
A
L
Ashford
1-0
1985
H
L
Southwick
0-3
1986
A
L
Maidstone Tigresses
5-2
Michelle Saunders (2)
1987
A
W
Ashford
0-6
Theresa Smith (3), Karen Pratt, Carole Moore, Michelle Saunders
A
W
MaidstoneTigresses
1-2
Jo Lear, Michelle Saunders
H
L
Friends of Fulham
1-7
Michelle Saunders
1988
H
W
Handcross
11-0
Michelle Saunders(4) Sue Gilham(3) Karen Pratt(3) Theresa Smith
H
W
Worthing
8-1
Karen Pratt (4) Michelle Saunders (2) Carole Moore, Frances Carroll
A
L
Red Star Southampton
5-0
1989
A
W
Saltdean
0-5
Michelle Saunders (3), Frances Carroll, Fiona Paterson<
A
L
Cove Kracatoa
5-3
Dee Fenton, Frances Carroll, Pauline Donaldson
1990
A
W
Portsmouth
0-9
Michelle Saunders (3), Karen Pratt Kerry Dawkins, Carol Voyce, Dee Fenton, Gina Simpson, Frances Carroll
A
W
Phoenix
0-6
Michelle Saunders (2), Karen Pratt (2) Sue Gilham, Juley Beukeboom [nee Hickman]
A
W
Manchester City
0-3
Michelle Saunders (3)
H
L
Leasowe Pacific
1-6
Kerry Dawkins
1991
A
W
Crystal Palace
2-8
Karen Pratt (4), Michelle Saunders (3), Lisa Muskett
H
W
Brigton & Hove Albion
6-2
Michelle Saunders (3),Karen Pratt (2), Lisa Muskett
H
W
Bristol Backwell
2-1
Karen Pratt, Micky Quacoe
A
W
Notts Rangers
2-4
Michelle Saunders, Karen Pratt , Frances Carroll, Gina Simpson
H
L
Wimbledon
1-6
Michelle Saunders
1992
A
L
Brigton & Hove Albion
3-1
?
1993
H
W
Havant
W-L
Note - Havant withdrew
A
L
Whitehawk
?-?
?
1994
A
L
Pagham
4-3
Cathy Gaston, Rachel Vine, Sally Bourn
1995
A
L
Chelsea
8-0
1996
H
L
Harlow Town
1-2
Kim Strong
1997
A
L
Charlton
3-0
1998
H
W
Hastings
6-0
Dee Fenton (5), Juley Hickman
A
L
Bedford
3-0
1999
A
W
Walkern
D-W
Walkern defaulted
A
L
Stanway
4-0
2000
H
W
Abbey Rangers
3-2
Lisa Walker (2), Carolyn Walters
H
W
Newport Pagnell
1-0
Sally Bourn
A
L
Whitehawk
3-2
Carolyn Walters, Sally Bourn
2001
A
L
Crowborough
5-3
??
2002
A
L
Brentford
5-3
Carolyn Walters, Sally Bourn, Joanne Parke
2003
H
L
Luton Town
1-4
Yoli Rietmann
2004
A
L
Brenwood
3-2
Yoli Rietmann, Leigh Farley
2005
A
W
Aylesbury Vale
2-3[AET]
Leigh Farley(2), Jenny Greenfield
A
L
Slough
5-0
2006
H
L
Crowborough
0-3
2007
A
W
Crowborough
1-4
Mel Bramley (2) Jo Ashworth, Mica Saunders
A
L
Eastbourne Borough
3-1
Mica Saunders
2008
A
W
Seahaven Harriers
1-2
Jo Ashworth, Donna Onslow
H
L
London Corinthians
1-2
o/g
2009
A
W
Bexhill
0-3
Jo Ashworth (2), Rachel Virgo
A
W
Canterbury
2-3
Ange McPhee (2), Cath Diffey
H
L
Maidstone Town
1-2
Mel Bramley
2010
A
L
East Preston
5-2
Jo Ashworth , Jinny Ursell
2011
A
W
Abbey Rangers
1-5
Leigh-A Covey(2),Brid Carroll, Mel Pennington,Jo-Blaise Martin
A
L
Bexhill
4-2
Ange McPhee, Brid Carroll
2012
H
L
Ldn Corinthians
3-4
Jenny Chiumento 2, Carla Palazon
2013
A
W
Dartford
2-6
Sadie Ashby 3, Leigh-Anne Covey 2 , Rosh Nellis
H
L
Rusthall
2-3
??
2014
H
W
Abbey Rangers
4-2
Keeley Wheatley (3) , Sadie Ashby
A
L
Eastbourne Town
7-0
2015
A
L
Herne Bay
2-0
2016
H
L
Regents Pk Rangers
0-4
2017
A
W
Victoire
2-2 [2-4 pens]
Jade Chapman, Hayley Nash
A
L
Whyleleafe
6-0
2018
H
W
Thamesview
9-2
Keeley Wheatley (7),Di Vilciu (2)
A
L
Kent Football
9-0
2019
H
L
Saltdean
2-4[AET]
Jess Gray, Lotti Pollendine
2020
H
L
Saltdean
0-10